?

Log in

About this Journal
Current Month
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930
20 ноя, 2006 @ 11:54 (без темы)
1.Do you still talk with the first person you kissed?
definatlly not

2: Have you ever seen your best friend naked?
uhr no?

3: Are you obsessed with someone?
not

4. What is the best thing about your job?
i dont have to show up most of teh time

5. Do you like more than one person right now?
not really - well sort of

6. What was the last thing you ate?
hmm orange juice

7. Did you get any compliments today?
nope

8. Where are you going on your next vacation?
TN!

11. Do you own any furniture from Ikea?
wheres that?

12. Do you own any pets?
yes

13. If you could have one superpower what would it be?
dang id love to fly....

14. Where have you lived most of your life?
you knwo that a good question .... lets see - CR .. three years there.. then from 3 to 11 in Russia... so that what ... 8 years there? if my math is right... then from 11 to meh 16? in TN.... and the rest in OR... so i guess Russia at teh moment.

15. Why is the sky blue?
because the ozone layer is almost gone

16. When was the last time you took a long drive?
dont know

17. What's your favorite smell?
snow

18. What is your least favorite sound?
the damn construction work outside my dorm... big metal thingy dropping on another metal ..... BAM! BAM! BAM!

20. What is your most favorite movie of all time?
LOTR

21. Have you ever done anything hurtful to a classmate?
are we talkign physical or emotional lol?

22. Have you ever played Spin the Bottle?
of course

23. Have you ever toilet papered someone's house?
YEP

24. Have you ever liked someone but never told them?
uh yes?

25. Have you ever had a crush on your brother/sister's friend?
well lets see... no siblings...

26. Have you ever gone to a nude beach?
yes but just once... and i was very little

28. Have you ever had a stalker?
Not that i am aware of

31. Have you ever gone to a party?
yes - what a stupid question......

33. Have you ever been betrayed by your best friend?
*shrug* not really i guess

35. Have you ever been out of the U.S.?
Yes

36. Have you ever thrown up from working out?
uhr no - i know to stop before that happends

37. Have you ever gotten a haircut so bad that you wore a hat?
no

38. Have you ever eaten 3 meals from 3 different fast food in one day?
hmm i dont really yet three meals most the time

39. What was the last song you listened to?
Pin your wings

40. Have you ever slept with one of your coworkers?
uhr no

41. What one item do you never leave home without?
my phone

42. Who was the last person who called you?
hmm my mommy

44. When was the last time you slept for 12 hours straigt?
yesterday

45. Have you ever been cheated on?
probably

46. Have you ever stolen anything?
well yes - i stole a ducky the other day.. it was legal i swear

47. Have you ever drank eggnog?
not really - it just sounds so unpleasant....

48. What did you do yesterday?
i slept, got a haircut - ate breakfast (it was really good) ... played my awesome game.... watched a lot of tv and did no homework

49. What have you done so far today?
chem class.... part of my Lib homework... i should probably finish that...
About this Entry
6 окт, 2006 @ 19:30 (без темы)
TEN FAVORITES
01. television: HOUSE!
02. flower: yellow rose
03. color: green
04. sport: snowboarding rocks!
05. mall: eeky
06. music: good music
07. food: pie! berries
08. season: winter early fall
09. animal: wolf
10. city: Portland

TEN FACTS
01. hometown: dont knwo
02. hair color: brown
03. hair length: Long
04. hair style: wierd
05. eye color: Brown
06. shoe size: 8
07. mood: bored
08. orientation: Straight
09. available?: for what?
10. lefty/righty: Righty

TEN THINGS ABOUT YOUR LOVE LIFE
01. have you ever been in love?: not recently
02. do you believe in love: sometimes
03. why did your last relationship fail: because life sucks at me
04. have you ever been heartbroken: yes
05. have you ever broken someone's heart: no
06. have you ever fallen for your best friend: yes
07. have you ever loved someone but never told them: yes
08. are you afraid of commitment: uhr yea
09. have you ever had a secret admirer: yep
10. do you believe in love at first sight: yea

TEN THIS OR THATS
01. love or money: Love
02. hard liquor or beer: liquor
03. night or day: Night
04. one night stands or relationships: one night stand
05. televison or internet: TV
06. pepsi or coke: coke
07. wild night out or romantic night in: Romantic night in
08. colored or black and white: black and white
09. phone or in person: In person
10. aim or myspace: AIM

TEN HAVE YOU EVERS
01. have you ever been caught sneaking out: hahah almost
02. have you ever skinny dipped:yes!
03. have you ever done something you regret: yes
04. have you ever bungee jumped: nope
05. have you ever been on a house boat: hmm no
06. have you ever finished an entire jaw breaker: yes!
07. have you ever wanted someone so badly it hurt: uhr... maybe
10. have you ever been caught by your parents stealing cookies: omg yes

TEN EMOTIONS
01. are you missing someone right now: always
02. are you happy: i guess
03. are you talking to anyone right now: no
04. are you bored: little
05. are you german: No - what kind of question is this
06. are you irish: no?
07. are you french: No!!!!
08. are you Italian: Nope!!!!!!!!!!!!
09. are your parents still married: no
10. do you like someone right now: no

1.) Where were you when the ball dropped for 2006?
Umm... why don't I remember? Oh, wait, yes -- I was partying in Katrina's driveway with confetti and explosives. haha. - ME TOO

2.) How did you get the idea for your livejournal name? hm i dont know... i like the word placid


3) What are you listening to right now?
that 70's show

4.) Has the death of a celebrity ever made you cry? no

5.) What underwear are you wearing? purple

6.) Do you live in a zoo? no?

7.) What did you do this morning? got my ass out of bed and dragged myself to chem lecture

8.) What does your mom do for a living? ultrasound


9.) Where do you work?
i take care of fish!

10) What ended your last relationship? cosmic imbalance

11) What are the last two digits of your phone number? hmm lets see 853

12.) What was the last concert you attended? MAE

13.) Who was with you? Jaime

14 - oops i deleted this question by an accident

15.) Who do you dislike at the moment? i dont know


16.) What food do you crave right now? the cookie dough in my fridge

17.) Did you dream last night? nothing

18.) What was the last TV show you watched? that 70s show


19.) What is your favorite piece of jewelry? ring!!

21.) What is the last thing you ate?
oreos

23.) Who last IMed you?
Katrina !! (me too!)

24.) Are you on any medication? no

25.) What side of the bed do you sleep on?
There's only one side. Dorm beds are tiny!

26.) What color shirt are you wearing? black

27) what color is your razor? pink

28.) What is your favorite frozen treat?
the one smashed in my face

29.) How many tattoos/piercing do you have?
One piercing in each ear

30.) What are your favorite stores?
albertson and fredies

31.) Are you thirsty right now?
no

32.) Can you imagine yourself ever getting married?
no

33.) Who is someone you haven't seen in a while and miss?
everyone

34.) What did you do last night?
watched about 5 hours of TV and did my chem hw

35.) Do you care what people think about you?
just some people

36.) Have you ever done something to instigate trouble?
yep

37) Do you like your nose?
i love my nose! it lets me smell things!!!

38.) What color is your bedroom?
white i dont know

39.) When was the last time you worked out?
hmmm good question...

41.) Do you like pedicures?
Hmmm sure

42.) Where do you live?
where none of my friends live...

43.) Are you an aggressive driver?
i dont know


44.) Who is your cell phone carrier?
t mobile

47.) What is the one thing you'd want to change most about yourself?
uh - there are a few little things - but the biggest is being selfish

48.) What color is your car?
sometimes blue sometimes purple

49.) What do you smell like right now?
i dotn know....

50.) What is your favorite color?
green

51.) Do you like mustard?
not really

52.)What do you tell yourself when times get hard?
"Fuck this." - hahah good one prarthana....

53.)Would you ever sky dive?
Yep

54.)What do you sleep on?
a bed

55.)What character from a movie/TV most reminds you of yourself?
i dont know....

56.)Have you ever bid for something on ebay?
No

57.) What do you think of Angelina Jolie being pregnant?
Don't care?

58.) Do you enjoy giving hugs?
yea

59.) Would you consider yourself to be fashionable?
haha im the peak of fashion

60.) Do you own a digital camera?
of course

61.)What celebrities have you been compared to?
okay so today this girl said i look like that girl from First Knight Julia Ormond .... Guinevere lol... sigh

62.)Who is your favorite Star Wars character?
never seen it

63.)Does it annoy you when someone says they'll call but never do?
no i forget too


64.)What books, if any, have made you cry?
i dont really cry that much - LOTR (return of the king)

66.) Are you a jealous person?
yes

67.)Do you ever feel guilty after eating meat?
No - unless it was really bad

68.)What would your name have been if you had been born the opposite sex?
probably Alex

69.)If you could date anyone at your school, who would it be?
"Someone who wanted to go on a date with me?" (prarthana?? are you sure about that answer?? lol)
no one from LO

70.) Did you enjoy this survey?
Sure. It helped me waste some legit time.def.
About this Entry
22 фев, 2006 @ 01:21 (без темы)

wish you were....Свернуть )

About this Entry
9 янв, 2006 @ 17:59 (без темы)
hmmm well for some reason my livejournal says i cant log on .... w.e.
guess its telling me to stop posting in teh middle of thenight.... go figure
About this Entry
16 ноя, 2005 @ 17:45 (без темы)
Настроение: calmcalm
Музыка: mae
  • the first rule about fight club is you don't talk about fight club
  • the second rule about fight club is you don't talk about fight club
  • the third rule of fight club is two men per fight
  • the fourth rule of fight club is one fight at a time
  • the fifth rule of fight club is no shoes, no shirts in teh fight
  • the sixth rule of fight club is the fights go on as long as they have to
About this Entry
5 ноя, 2005 @ 22:48 (без темы)
my new phone is soo cool ... it rocks... literaly

*sigh*

i havent done any homework... as usual~
About this Entry
2 ноя, 2005 @ 16:15 (без темы)
Музыка: mad world
Day of the Dead
in memory of those who
steped through history -
leaving an invisible scratch
deeper than a bleeding wound -
those living spirits in our minds.


shall we dance?
About this Entry
1 ноя, 2005 @ 22:31 (без темы)
i just thought i would point out that someone i know accomplish to skip class for excatly ten minutes or so - go home..... run in front of the classroom she is supposed to be in... while the rest of the class is takign a test.... come back in....
teacher never said nothing~
About this Entry
29 окт, 2005 @ 23:34 (без темы)
Музыка: Barenaked Ladies

ahh!! i dont knwo how to make this small enough to put it as my icon (needs to be 100x100)

and paint makes it too blury

pra!! make it smaller with photoshop please!

About this Entry
28 окт, 2005 @ 23:43 (без темы)
Настроение: crazycrazy
Музыка: Novastellar
tehn-tehn-tehn-tehn--tehntehn-tehn-tehn-tehn-tehn--tehntehn -...teeennnhhh-tehhhnnnnn - tehn- tehn - teenh - teeehnnn-teeehn- tehn tehn tehn . - tehn-tehn-tehn-tehn-tehn-tehn-tehntehn ..... teehnnn teehnn - tehn-tehntehn

ahem.
im on a mission
About this Entry